45th Annual Riverland Cycling Weekend Bicycle Express – Seniors Scratch Race – Sun 5th May 2019

A Grade B Grade
1. Patrick CONSTABLE (KCC) 1h15:39 1. Todd ROLTON (NCC) 1h23:54
2. Thomas ALLFORD (Mccc) +0 2. Gary SMITH (NCC) +0
3. Russell GILL (NCC) +0 3. Angus DICKSON (AUCC) +0
4. Luke PLAPP (Brunscc) +0 4. Alex KINNANE (NCC) +0
5. Callum PEARCE (NCC) +0 5. Matt DORIAN (NCC) +0
6. Lucas HOFFMAN (Whycc) +0 6. Stephen MCGLEDE (Parcc) +0
7. Tristan SAUNDERS (NCC) +0 7. Chelsea HOLMES (Sccc) +0
8. Jason THOMASON (NCC) +0 8. Donny PASCALE (NCC) +0
9. Matt HUTCHINSON (NCC) +0 9. Lachlan AMBROSE (Cdcc) +9
10. Lewis WALKER (Sccc) +0 10. Aaron BROWN (Pacc) +32
11. Tom KAESLER (KCC) +0
12. Rohan WIGHT (Scotch) +0 D Grade
13. Scott GOODWIN (Sccc) +0
14. Shane JOHNSON (NCC) +0 1. David HABIB (NCC) 59:16
15. Kael THOMAS (NCC) +0 2. Carmelo SCOLERI +0
16. Patrick SHARRAD (Aucc) +0 3. Andrew VAN_AREND (NCC) +0
17. Mark SAMPSON (Pacc) +0 4. Anthony FOUNDAS (Sccc) +0
18. Chris LUXTON (NCC) +0 5. Lee RASHEED (Rivcc) +0
19. Jarrad DRIZNERS (KCC) +0 6. Wayne EDWARDS (NCC) +3
20. Matthew BIRD (Aucc) +5 7. Scott NEWSTEAD (NCC) +3
21. Graeme MOFFETT (NCC) +8 8. Mark THOMAS (NCC) +3
22. Cameron SPEARS (ACC) +8 9. Jed LAMBERT (Rivcc) +3
23. Justin GASSNER (NCC) +10 10. Greg FORD (NCC) +3
24. Brendon DAVIDS (SA) +10 11. Ken RIDLEY (Rivcc) +7
25. Brad DAVIES (NCC) +10 12. Rob GREENWOOD (Pacc) +7
26. Godfrey SLATTERY (Mucc) +18 13. Peter GRIVELL (NCC) +7
27. Daniel SIWEK (Whycc) +30 14. Robert GAGGINI (ACC) +15
28. Matthew GASSNER (NCC) +30 15. Paul HEAFT (Pacc) +19
29. Jack SYKES (NCC) +30 16. Robert SPAVEN (Pacc) +19
30. Lachlan GLASSPOOL (Cdcc) +1:21 17. Colin BAZELEY (NCC) +2:36
31. James GLASSPOOL (Cdcc) +3:47
E Grade
C Grade
1. Brenton THAIN (NCC) 32:37
1. Clint BAMBRICK (Rivcc) 58:26 2. Shelby JOHNSON (Sccc) +0
2. Dan TATTERSALL (NCC) +1 3. Christine PAGE (Pacc) +2
3. Craig BEDDOME (KCC) +1 4. Raey DE_ROSS (Pacc) +2
4. Bryan MCINTYRE (Sccc) +1 5. Alison KENT (Skinl) +7
5. Thomas WILSON (NCC) +1
6. Malcolm CLASOHM (NCC) +1
7. Shaun JAMES (Mccc) +1
8. Henry SANDERS (NCC) +1
9. Lee STEVENS (Rivcc) +7
10. Mike ELLEWAY (Whycc) +9
11. Matthew PENTLAND (NCC) +2:48

Comments are closed.